Paste your Google Webmaster Tools verification code here

Our website address is: http://217.199.187.58/mgcycles.co.uk

Some services require the information to provide you with the best quality services. Some basic information has the nature of personal data under Act no. 122/2013 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended by Act No. 84/2014 Coll.

There is no need to register for the purposes of using the site.

1.How we protect your personal information

Data transmission is secured by encryption, the data is stored in a secured database with the need for authorized access that we protect against damage, destruction, loss or misuse,
all of our staff who come in contact with the data have been properly instructed to properly treat them,
We do not disclose, disclose, and disclose your personal information to third parties. (only in cases that are exhaustively determined by law – state administration bodies for the purposes of investigation and control).

2. Scope of processed data

When ordering an e-mail service, you need to provide us with the following information:

name and surname
your e-mail adress
telephone number
if you order as a company / trader, especially at http://217.199.187.58/mgcycles.co.uk/ 
: business name, VAT ID and VAT ID, address, e-mail address and website.
These data are kept in electronic form. If you wish to delete your details after completing your cooperation, please email us. Your data will be irrevocably deleted.

By sending an electronic order, the client (the person concerned) enters into a business relationship with the operator and grants it in accordance with Act No. 122/2013 Z. z. on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended, consent to the processing of its personal data contained in the order for the aforementioned purpose, until the written withdrawal of such consent. The provision of personal data is voluntary.

3.The rights and obligations of the individual (client)

The person concerned is only required to provide complete and true information.
The person in question undertakes to update his / her data in the event of a change, not later than before the first order is made, following the change.
The person in question undertakes to provide personal data of a third party in an online order only with his / her consent and the person concerned is aware of the procedures, rights and obligations listed on this site.
The person concerned has the right, upon written request (letter, e-mail), to require from the operator:


– information on the state of processing of their personal data,

– information on the source from which the operator has obtained its personal data,

– writing off its personal data that is being processed,

– correcting its incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data that is being processed.

The consent of the person concerned may be revoked at any time in writing by consent to the processing of personal data. The consent will expire within 1 month of receipt of the revocation of the consent to the operator and the data will be deleted immediately upon delivery.


The person concerned may exercise his personal data rights by post, e-mail or 
+44 7563 575 111workshop@217.199.187.58 , in writing, electronically or personally at the registered office of the operator.
All the legitimate requirements of the person concerned will be provided and the person concerned will be informed in writing within 30 days of their receipt.

4.Security of payment operations

When ordering, do not enter any information directly related to working with money on your accounts for bank transfer. All payments are made according to your preferences – cash, deposit to account, or wire-free internet banking. We do not come into contact with your payment data when paying via Internet banking, but it is processed by the bank via the bank’s secure pages.

Creative design from the South

Get in touch with us!

Contact Us